Saturday, August 11, 2007

The hierarchy: Butterflies in the animal kingdom



Click on the image for enlarged view ...

The Hierarchy
Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Mandibulata (Invertebrates)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Butterflies and Moths)
Family: Nymphalidae (Brush-footed Butterflies | Admirals, Fritillaries, Emperors, Satyrs and Milkweeds)
Subfamily: Heliconiinae (Heliconians and Fritillaries)
Genus: Heliconius (Longwings)
Species: hecale
Scientific name: Heliconius hecale
Common name(s): Hecales Longwing

9 comments:

Anonymous said...

Thank!!!!>w<

Anonymous said...

[url=http://yljeavag.100webspace.net]Порно видео! / Free porn video![/url]

Anonymous said...

Good post and this fill someone in on helped me alot in my college assignement. Say thank you you seeking your information.

Anonymous said...

shut the fuck up

Anonymous said...

thnks :>

Anonymous said...

"Even the Pentagon admits it is unacceptable." Sexual harassment
cases have plagued organizations for years. It's not as if they actually realized how they had been meant to handle their chain of command each of the way down the? line... particularly when the act or event happens privately and it really is even worse when the doctors and lawyers are incompetent.

My web page: good books on premature ejaculation

Anonymous said...

Nice publish, this can be exactly the info I had been looking for.
Are you heading to be masking this topic in higher
depth soon? Hope so! Thanks

Feel free to surf to my web site; weight loss foods lose weight in a week

Anonymous said...

Did you say fermented cod liver oil? Are you kidding? They're actually selling rancid oils?

My site :: free healthy cooking Books

Anonymous said...

Hi, Would enjoy to donate and buy a Boston t-shirt. Is it too late or can I send you my info?
If available to us Canadians.
Many thanks
Lisa

Feel free to visit my web-site adonis golden ratio review mens health